Cocoon & Defected Trailers for We Are FSTVL 2014

Posted on Tuesday, 18th March, 2014 at 7:15 pm

Defected and Cocoon are just as excited about We Are FSTVL 2014 as the rest of us, so much so that they have even made their very own trailer for their stages this year!

Check the Defected trailer below:

Now take a look at this Cocoon masterpiece:

Earlybird

Weekend tickets are now sold out! Get your standard release tickets here!

Line Up

SATURDAY 24TH MAY 2014

Main Stage East – We Are FSTVL

RICHIE HAWTIN
DISCLOSURE (DJ SET)
MAYA JANE COLES
THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS
HOT SINCE 82
ROB DA BANK
MATADOR
MARIBOU STATE

The Big Outdoors – We Are ELCTRNC

KNIFE PARTY
CHUCKIE
SPECIAL GUEST: EDDIE HALLIWELL
THOMAS GOLD
HARD ROCK SOFA
MICHAEL WOODS
KRYDER
SYN COLE

Main Stage VIP – MK’s Area 10

MK
SPECIAL APPEARANCE BY
PLEASURE STATE
(FEATURING ANABEL ENGLUND, LEE FOSS & MARC KINCHEN)
AMINE EDGE & DANCE
BECKWITH
DETROIT SWINDLE
KEVIN SAUNDERSON
LEE FOSS
NINETOES
ROUTE 94
SHADOW CHILD

Paradise

JAMIE JONES
DERRICK CARTER
CASSY
DEETRON
INFINITY INK
RICHY AHMED
ROBERT JAMES
WAFF
RUSS YALLOP

Hospitality

HIGH CONTRAST
SPECIAL GUEST
FRICTIONSHY FX
CAMO & KROOKED
LONDON ELEKTRICITY
FRED V & GRAFIX
DANNY BYRD
SPY
METRIK
NU:TONE
LOGISTICS
ETHERWOOD

Defected in the House

KENNY DOPE
NICK CURLY
HUXLEY
SAM DIVINE
COPYRIGHT
GOTSOME
SONNY FODERA
FRANKY RIZARDO
SPECIAL GUEST
GUTI

Connected

ANDREA OLIVA
HECTOR COUTO
MARTIN IKIN
TIM SHERIDAN
TERRY FARLEY
JESSE JAMES
SHANE WATCHA
ELECTRONIC YOUTH

Secretsundaze

BRAWTHER
OCTOBER
BLM
GILES SMITH
JAMES PRIESTLEY

Paravana

NO ARTIFICIAL COLOURS
MAX CHAPMAN
PARRIS TAYLOR
PLUS RESIDENTS

 

SUNDAY 25TH MAY 2014

Main Stage East – Eat Sleep Rave Repeat

FATBOY SLIM
SOLOMUN
ANNIE MAC
DOORLY
DUKE DUMONT
FRIEND WITHIN
RIVA STARR
TIGA
TOM STAAR

The Big Outdoors – Cocoon

SVEN VÄTH
RICARDO VILLALOBOS
ADAM BEYER
RARESH
ILARIO ALICANTE
JULIEN BRACHT (LIVE)
DANA RUH

Main Stage VIP – Circo Loco

APOLLONIA (DAN GHENACIA, DYED SOUNDOROM & SHONKY)
BLACK COFFEE
CLIVE HENRY
DAVIDE SQUILLACE
KERRI CHANDLER
MATTHIAS TANZMANN
TANIA VULCANO
TIMO MAAS

We Are WHSE

STEVE LAWLER
DOP LIVE
ELLEN ALLIEN
LAURA JONES
MISS KITTIN
NIKOS
TOTALLY ENORMOUS EXTINCT DINOSAURS
TUBE & BERGER

Toolroom Knights

MARK KNIGHT
TENSNAKE
JAYMO & ANDY GEORGE
WEISS
TOUGH LOVE
MARK STORIE
PETE GRIFFITHS
LONG PLAY

Luciano & Friends

LUCIANO
CARL CRAIG
GULIAUME & THE COUTU DUMONTS
MIRKO LOKO
CESAR MERVEILLE
GIANNI CALLIPARI

Kehakuma

NINA KRAVIZ
DJ KOZE
LEVON VINCENT
ZIP
JUS ED
JAVI BORA
THE ORGAN GRINDER
PRINCE CLUB
MARINO CANAL
JOHNNY BLOOMFIELD

ANDY C PRESENTS RAM

ANDY C
SPECIAL GUEST: SUB FOCUS
SPECIAL GUEST: NOISIA
CALYX & TEEBEE
LOADSTAR
DELTA HEAVY
DC BREAKS
RENE LA VICE
HAMILTON
FRANKEE
CHORDS
MIND VORTEX
JUNE MILLER

FORTAY

ALEXIS RAPHAEL
GEDDES
LEE BRINX
SIMON BAKER
JAIM
GEORGE PECK
PLUS RESIDENTS