Awakenings Festival 2015

Sat 27th Jun 2015 to Sun 28th Jun 2015 Netherlands / Spaarnwoude
love ur music, Awakenings Festival 2015

EVENT DETAILS

Away from the Gashouder for another spectacular weekend out west, Awakenings Festival 2015 plants the best of techno and harder-edged house in the natural beauty of Spaarnwoude.

The Awakenings powerhouse has been rumbling on for almost two decades, and the 2015 edition will once again boast international favourites alongside up-and-comers, taking stock of another 12 months at the sharp end of European and world techno.

Expect off-the-scale production and even bigger sound, all bundled up into one of the stand-out events in electronic music.

Line Up

SAT 27 JUN

Area V

Job Jobse & Tom Trago | Joris Voorn | Joseph Capriati | Len Faki | Sven Väth

Area W

Adam Beyer | Hector | Ellias Mazian | Loco Dice | Luciano | Richie Hawtin

Area X

Dave Clarke | Doka | DVS1 | Jeff Mills | Jimmy Edgar | Rebekah | Sandrien

Area Y

Ben Klock | Chris Liebing | Ryan Elliot | Scuba | Speedy J | TRADE (Surgeon & Blawan)

Area Z

Billy Nasty & Tim Wolff | Cari Lekebusch & Joel Mull | Carl Craig | Fatima Hajji | Miss Djax | Secret Cinema & Egbert | The Advent (live)

Area A

2000andOne | De Sluwe Vos | Eats Everything | Julio Bashmore | KERK! | Maya Jane Coles | VisionQuest (Lee Curtiss, Ryan Crosson, Shaun Reeves)

Area B

Dense & Pika | Henrik Schwarz | Jean Pierre Enfant | Maetrik | Marcel Dettmann | Nina Kraviz | Pan-Pot

Area C

Agoria | Gabriel Ananda & Dominik Eulberg | Illesnoise | K!NK LIVE | Klangkarussell (DJ set) | Molly & Awanto3 | Monkey Safari

SUN 28 JUN

Area V – Drumcode

Adam Beyer & Ida Engberg | Alan Fitzpatrick | Joel Mull | Maceo Plex | Pan-Pot | Paul Ritch | Sam Paganini

Area W

Ici Sans Merci | Ilario Allicante | Joseph Capriati | Recondite | Ricardo Villalobos | 03:15-06:00: Sven Väth | Tale of Us

Area X

_UNSUBSCRIBE_ (Dave Clarke & Mr. Jones) | Ben Klock & Marcel Dettmann | Boddika | Gary Beck | Jasper Wolff & Maarten Middendorf | Len Faki | Nicole Moudaber

Area Y – MINUS

Fabio Florido | Gaiser | Joran van Pol | Julian Jeweil | Matador | Paco Osuna | Richie Hawtin

Area Z – Electric Deluxe

AnD | Collabs 3000 | Chris Liebing & Speedy J | Karenn (Blawan & Pariah) | Rodhad | Shifted | Subjected

Area A

Alex Salvador | Alle Farben | andhim | Delicatesse | Joris Delacroix | Karotte | Oliver Koletzki

Area C – Joris Voorn & Friends

Anton Pieete | Apollonia | Guti | Henrik Schwarz | Joris Voorn | Kolsch | Nic Fanciuli

Video

Tickets & Packages



Music

BUY TICKETS PACKAGE DEALS SEARCH SKYSCANNER SEARCH ACCOMODATION MORE INFO TERMS & CONDITIONS

Event Map

Loading Map....

Search Hotels

Destination
Check-in date
Check-out date

TAGS

2000andOne, Adam Beyer, Agoria, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alex Salvador, Alle Farben, AnD, Andhim, Anton Pieete, Apollonia, Ben Klock, Billy Nasty, Blawan, Boddika, Cari Lekebusch, Carl Craig, Chris Liebing, Collabs 3000, Dave Clarke, De Sluwe Vos, Delicatesse, Dense & Pika, Doka, Dominik Eulberg, Dvs1, Eats Everything, Ellias Mazian, Fabio Florido, Fatima Hajji, Gabriel Ananda, Gaiser, Gary Beck, Guti, Hector, Henrik Schwarz, Ici Sans Merci, Ida Engberg, Ilario Allicante, Illesnoise, Jasper Wolff, Jean Pierre Enfant, Jeff Mills, Jimmy Edgar, Job Jobse, Joel Mull, Joran Van Pol, Joris Delacroix, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Julian Jeweil, Julio Bashmore, K!NK, Karenn, Karotte, Kerk!, Klangkarussell, Kölsch, Lee Curtiss, Len Faki, Loco Dice, Luciano, Maarten Middendorf, Maceo Plex, Maetrik, Marcel Dettmann, Matador, Maya Jane Coles, Miss DJax, Molly & Awanto3, Monkey Safari, Mr Jones, Nic Fanciuli, Nicole Moudaber, Nina Kraviz, Oliver Koletzki, Paco Osuna, Pan-pot, Pariah, Paul Ritch, Rebekah, Recondite, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Rødhåd, Ryan Crosson, Ryan Elliot, Sam Paganini, Sandrien, Scuba, Secret Cinema & Egbert, Shaun Reeves, Shifted, Speedy J, Subjected, Surgeon, Sven Väth, Tale of Us| _UNSUBSCRIBE_, The Advent, Tim Wolff, Tom Trago, TRADE, Visionquest