The Party Unites

Tue 30th Jul 2013 Spain / Space, Ibiza

EVENT DETAILS

Space will welcome back Carl Cox after he celebrated 10 years of friends and revolutions in the 2011 season, 11 years with ‘The Revolution Recruits’ in 2012. Now, he is back for the 12th year, with 12 parties, titled ’12 Nights Of The Revolution – The Party Unites’! Welcome to Carl Cox’s 2013.

The tried, tested and hugely successful formula will kick off for another season from Tuesday 9th July until the closing on Tuesday 24th September.

Carl Cox has relentlessly pursued a music policy that brings in only the finest DJs across various the electronic genres and his large-scale line ups reflect that. This year he’ll be calling in turntable favours from Dubfire, DJ Sneak, Nic Fanciulli, Laurent Garnier, Marco Carola, Deetron, Eats Everything, Carl Craig, Loco Dice, Yousef and so, so many more!

Always a huge party… curated, DJed and even slightly MCed by the much-loved figurehead, our main man Carl Cox.

Parties

 
Carl Cox Opening Party
09 Jul from 21:00

Discoteca
Carl Cox
Dubfire
Nic Fanciulli
Terraza
DJ Sneak
Tania Vulcano
Copy Paste Soul
Sunset Terrace – Future Disco
Maxxi Soundsystem
Sean Brosnan
DJ Callum (from midnight)
Premier Etage – Future Disco
Anna Wall
Ian Blevins
Sean Brosnan
El Salon
Tom Peppe
The Party Unites DJ Competition Winners
Carl Cox
16 Jul from 21:00

Discoteca
Carl Cox
Adam Beyer
Pan Pot
Terraza
Laurent Garnier
Gilles Peterson
Sunset Terrace – Black Butter Records
Kidnap Kid
Mo Funk (from midnight)
Premier Etage – Black Butter Records
Gorgon City
My Nu Leng
El Salon – Future Disco
Dicky Trisco
Sean Brosnan
Carl Cox
23 Jul from 21:00

Discoteca
Carl Cox
Marco Carola
Cassy
Terraza
Nicole Moudaber
Just Be (Bushwacka!)
Carlo Lio
Sunset Terrace – Future Disco
Huxley
Sean Brosnan
Marco Loco (from midnight)
Premier Etage – Future Disco
Simon Morell
Ian Blevins
Sean Brosnan
El Salon
Webby
Quini7
The Party Unites DJ Competition Winners
Carl Cox
30 Jul from 21:00

Discoteca
Carl Cox
Heidi
Jon Rundell
Terraza
Umek
Monika Kruse
Brodinski
Gesaffelstein
Sunset Terrace – Black Butter Records
Gorgon City
DJ Callum (from midnight)
Premier Etage – Black Butter Records
Kidnap Kid
Woz
El Salon – Future Disco
Cedric Maison
Sean Brosnan
Carl Cox
06 Aug from 21:00

Discoteca
Seve Rachmad
Paco Osuna
Karotte
Terraza
Carl Cox b2b Nic Fanciulli
Davide Squillace b2b Guti (Live)
Sunset Terrace – Future Disco
The Mekanism
Sean Brosnan
Andy Baxter (from midnight)
Premier Etage – Future Disco
Thyte
Ian Blevins
Sean Brosnan
El Salon – Mistajam presents Speakerbox
Mistajam
B Traits
Secondcity
Bitr8
Carl Cox
13 Aug from 21:00

Discoteca
Carl Cox
Deetron
Eats Everything
Terraza
Umek
Nicole Moudaber
Uto Karem
Sunset Terrace – Black Butter Records
Oneman (Special Guest)
Brian Beezwax & Mr. Bistow (from midnight)
Premier Etage – Black Butter Records
Gorgon City
Kidnap Kid
My Nu Leng
El Salon – Mistajam presents Speakerbox
Mistajam
B Traits
Decibel
Bitr8
Carl Cox
20 Aug from 21:00

Discoteca
Carl Cox
Magda
Dyed Soundorom
Terraza
Masters At Work
Nic Fanciulli
Sunset Terrace – Future Disco
The Revenge
Sean Brosnan
DJ Callum (from midnight)
Premier Etage – Future Disco
Severino
Ian Blevins
Sean Brosnan
El Salon – Mistajam presents Speakerbox
Mistajam
Yasmin
DJ Cable
Bitr8
Carl Cox
27 Aug from 21:00

Discoteca
Carl Cox
Just Be (Bushwacka!)
Joris Delacroix
Terraza
Julio Bashmore
Disclosure (DJ Set)
Kyle Hall
Velour
Sunset Terrace – Future Disco
Ben Pearce
Sean Brosnan
Mo Funk (from midnight)
Premier Etage – Future Disco
Spacestation DJs
Ian Blevins
Sean Brosnan
El Salon – Mistajam presents Speakerbox
Mistajam
Monki
Secondcity
Marc Roberts
Bitr8
Se7en
Carl Cox
03 Sep from 21:00

Discoteca
Carl Craig
Nina Kraviz
Ben Sims
Terraza
Loco Dice
Anthea
Benny Rodrigues
Sunset Terrace – Future Disco
Mario Basanov
Sean Brosnan
DJ Callum (from midnight)
Premier Etage – Future Disco
Simon Morell
Ian Blevins
Sean Brosnan
El Salon
Andrea De Niro
Sam Graham
The Party Unites DJ Competition Winners
Carl Cox
10 Sep from 21:00

Discoteca
Carl Cox
Adam Beyer
Umek
Terraza
Fatboy Slim
Guy J
Charlie Hedges
Sunset Terrace – Black Butter Records
Woz
Andy Baxter (from midnight)
Premier Etage – Black Butter Records
Kidnap Kid
Gorgon City
El Salon – Future Disco
Slothboogie
Sean Brosnan
Carl Cox
17 Sep from 21:00

Discoteca
Carl Cox
Seth Troxler
Nicole Moudaber
Terraza
Nic Fanciulli
Pleasurekraft
Uner
Sunset Terrace – Future Disco
Kink (Live)
Sean Brosnan
Marco Loco (from midnight)
Premier Etage – Future Disco
Anna Wall
Ian Blevins
Sean Brosnan
El Salon – Hosted by Ibiza Global Radio
Line Up TBA
Carl Cox Closing Party
24 Sep from 21:00

Discoteca
Carl Cox
Loco Dice
tINI
Terraza
DJ Sneak
Yousef
Jon Rundell
Sunset Terrace – Future Disco
Tom Trago
Sean Brosnan
DJ Callum (from midnight)
Premier Etage – Future Disco
Spacestation DJs
Sean Brosnan
Ian Blevins
El Salon
Anwar & Mike Bites
Eoin Smyth

BUY TICKETS SEARCH SKYSCANNER SEARCH ACCOMODATION MORE INFO TERMS & CONDITIONS

Event Map

Loading Map....

Search Hotels

Destination
Check-in date
Check-out date

TAGS

Adam Beyer, Andrea De Niro, Andy Baxter (from midnight), Anna Wall, Anthea, Anwar & Mike Bites, B Traits, Ben Pearce, Ben Sims, Benny Rodrigues, BitR8, Brian Beezwax & Mr. Bistow (from midnight), Brodinski, Carl Cox, Carl Cox b2b Nic Fanciulli, Carl Cox Closing Party, Carl Cox Opening Party, Carl Craig, Carlo Lio, Cassy, Cedric Maison, Charlie Hedges, Copy Paste Soul, Davide Squillace b2b Guti (Live), DECiBEL, Deetron, Dicky Trisco, Disclosure (DJ Set), Discoteca, DJ Cable, DJ Callum (from midnight), DJ Sneak, Dubfire, Dyed Soundorom, Eats Everything, El Salon, El Salon - Future Disco, El Salon - Hosted by Ibiza Global Radio, El Salon - Mistajam presents Speakerbox, Fatboy Slim, Gesaffelstein, Gilles Peterson, Gorgon City, Guy J, Heidi, Huxley, Ian Blevins, Jon Rundell, Joris Delacroix, Julio Bashmore, Just Be (Bushwacka!), Karotte, Kidnap Kid, Kink (Live), Kyle Hall, Laurent Garnier, Line Up TBA, Loco Dice, Magda, Marc Roberts, Marco Carola, Marco Loco (from midnight), Mario Basanov, Masters At Work, Maxxi Soundsystem, MistaJam, Mo Funk (from midnight), Monika Kruse, Monki, My Nu Leng, Nic Fanciulli, Nicole Moudaber, Nina Kraviz, Oneman (Special Guest), Paco Osuna, Pan-pot, Pleasurekraft, Premier Etage - Black Butter Records, Premier Etage - Future Disco, Quini7, Sam Graham, Se7en, Sean Brosnan, Secondcity, Seth Troxler, Seve Rachmad, Severino, Simon Morell, Slothboogie, Spacestation DJs, Sunset Terrace - Black Butter Records, Sunset Terrace - Future Disco, Tania Vulcano, Terraza, The Mekanism, The Party Unites DJ Competition Winners, The Revenge, Thyte, tINI, Tom Peppe, Tom Trago, Umek, Uner, Uto Karem, Velour, Webby, Woz, Yasmin, Yousef