Circoloco

Mon 27th May 2013 Spain / DC10, Ibiza

EVENT DETAILS

This Italian-inspired production is proof that rave culture thrives in oppressive environments. DC10 was the iconic club of the 00s and Circo Loco the principal driving force behind it.

The legendary Monday morning session soon grew from a small band of hardcore ravers to being the most talked about party in Ibiza and possibly the whole world of electronic music in the last 10 years. The careers of Tania Vulcano, Loco Dice and Luciano are indebted to the success of the parties, whilst the crazy clown has become possibly the most well-known clubbing symbol of recent times.

After a series of enforced closures and legal issues during 2008 and 2009, 2010 saw the New Era’s arrival, heralding a change of emphasis in creating the next generation of Monday afternoon heroes and memories. 2012 was all about ‘Raising The Next Level’ with lineups regularly including top notch artists like Seth Troxler (and more of the Visionquest gang), Matthias Tanzmann and Davide Squillace, Dan Ghenacia (plus his Apollonia mates), Maceo Plex, Art Department and local heroes like Tania Vulcano, Willie Graff, Cirillo etc.

The opening party, entitled ‘Circo Loco Lifestyle’ took place on Monday 27th May – with the closing on the 7th of October. DC-10 now boasts a newly decked outdoor area which is always a good place to hang and for the closing will be rammed.

Quintessential Ibiza.

Parties

 
Circo Loco Opening Party
27 May from 12:00

Tania Vulcano
Davide Squillace
Matthias Tanzmann
Damian Lazarus
Kerri Chandler
Dubfire
Dan Ghenacia
Dyed Soundorom
Shonky
The Martinez Brothers
Mano Le Tough
Soul Capsule
Aril Brikha
Timo Maas
Clive Henry
Andrew Grant
Cirillo
Seuil
Robag Wruhme
Dj Wild
Boris Werner
Sossa
Mass Prod
Rene
Negru
Garagem
Ivo Toscano
Guest TBA
Circo Loco
03 Jun from 16:00

Tania Vulcano
Jamie Jones
Ellen Allien
Dan Ghenacia
The Martinez Brothers
Clive Henry
Tale Of Us
D’Julz
Sossa
Willie Graff
Djebali
Circo Loco
10 Jun from 16:00

Tania Vulcano
Jamie Jones
Matthias Tanzmann
Damian Lazarus
Dyed Soundorom
Art Department
My Favorite Robot
System Of Survival
Sossa
Tatto
Circo Loco
17 Jun from 16:00

Tania Vulcano
Kerri Chandler
Jamie Jones
Seth Troxler
Maceo Plex
Apollonia
Art Department
Ellen Allien
Cassy
Cirillo
Mass Prod
Circo Loco
24 Jun from 16:00

Tania Vulcano
Davide Squillace
Dixon
Ellen Allien
Daniel Bell
System Of Survival
Ryan Crosson
Clockwork
D’Julz
DJ W!ld
Richy Ahmed
René
Circo Loco
01 Jul from 16:00

Tania Vulcano
Maceo Plex
Ellen Allien
Dan Ghenacia
Dyed Soundorom
Soul Clap
Laura Jones
Peter Dundov
Brawther
Andrew Grant
Sossa
René
Circo Loco
08 Jul from 16:00

Tania Vulcano
Seth Troxler
Cassy
Davide Squillace
Matthias Tanzmann
System Of Survival
Andrew Grant
Agaric
Quarantena
Joy Orbison
Boris Werner
Marco Resman
Sossa
Circo Loco
15 Jul from 16:00

Tania Vulcano
Seth Troxler
Dixon
Matthias Tanzmann
DJ Qu
Ellen Allien
Art Department
Dyed Soundorom
Tale Of Us
Shonky
Mano Le Tough
Clive Henry
Giancarlino
Sossa
Circo Loco
22 Jul from 16:00

Tania Vulcano
Seth Troxler
Matthias Tanzmann
Damian Lazarus
Davide Squillace
The Martinez Brothers
Jus-Ed
D-Julz
DJ W!ld
Ryan Elliott
Boddika
Andrew Grant
Sossa
Negru
Circo Loco – 15th Anniversary
29 Jul from 16:00

Tania Vulcano
Maceo Plex
Marcel Dettmann
Ellen Allien
Davide Squillace
Kerri Chandler
Dan Ghenacia
Dyed Soundorom
The Martinez Brothers
Andrew Grant
System Of Survival
Gerd Janson
Rui Da Silva
Brawther
Dos
René
Circo Loco
05 Aug from 16:00

Tania Vulcano
Seth Troxler
Kerri Chandler
Matthias Tanzmann
Art Department
Kevin Saunderson
Dan Ghenacia
Dubfire
Cassy
Joseph Capriati
Shonky
Cirillo
Black Coffee
Delano Smith
Ryan Crosson
Francesca Lombardo
Circo Loco
12 Aug from 16:00

Tania Vulcano
Seth Troxler
Maceo Plex
Dixon
Ellen Allien
Kerri Chandler
Dan Ghenacia
Dyed Soundorom
The Martinez Brothers
DJ W!ld
Boris Werner
Andrew Grant
Madteo
Subb-An
Djebali
Lomez
Fil Sonik
Circo Loco
19 Aug from 16:00

Tania Vulcano
Visionquest
Cassy
Maceo Plex
Matthias Tanzmann
The Martinez Brothers
Tale Of Us
Art Department
Andrew Grant
Laura Jones
Henrik Schwarz (live)
Ben UFO
Cirillo
Ryan Elliot
Kiki
Ivo Toscano
Circo Loco
26 Aug from 16:00

Line Up TBA
Circo Loco
02 Sep from 16:00

Line Up TBA
Circo Loco
09 Sep from 16:00

Line Up TBA
Circo Loco
16 Sep from 16:00

Line Up TBA
Circo Loco
23 Sep from 16:00

Line Up TBA
Circo Loco
30 Sep from 16:00

Line Up TBA
Circo Loco Closing Party
07 Oct from 12:00

Line Up TBA
SEARCH SKYSCANNER SEARCH ACCOMODATION MORE INFO TERMS & CONDITIONS

Event Map

Loading Map....

Search Hotels

Destination
Check-in date
Check-out date

TAGS

Agaric, Andrew Grant, Apollonia, Aril Brikha, Art Department, Ben Ufo, Black Coffee, Boddika, Boris Werner, Brawther, Cassy, Circo Loco, Circo Loco - 15th Anniversary, Circo Loco Closing Party, Circo Loco Opening Party, Cirillo, Clive Henry, Clockwork, D-Julz, D'Julz, Damian Lazarus, Dan Ghenacia, Daniel Bell, Davide Squillace, Delano Smith, Dixon, DJ Qu, Dj W!ld, Dj Wild, Djebali, Dos, Dubfire, Dyed Soundorom, Ellen Allien, Fil Sonik, Francesca Lombardo, Garagem, Gerd Janson, Giancarlino, Guest TBA, Henrik Schwarz Live, Ivo Toscano, Jamie Jones, Joseph Capriati, Joy Orbison, Jus-Ed, Kerri Chandler, Kevin Saunderson, Kiki, Laura Jones, Line Up TBA, Lomez, Maceo Plex, Madteo, Mano Le Tough, Marcel Dettmann, Marco Resman, Mass Prod, Matthias Tanzmann, My Favorite Robot, Negru, Peter Dundov, Quarantena, Rene, Richy Ahmed, Robag Wruhme, Rui Da Silva, Ryan Crosson, Ryan Elliot, Ryan Elliott, Seth Troxler, Seuil, Shonky, Sossa, Soul Capsule, Soul Clap, Subb An, System of Survival, Tale Of Us, Tania Vulcano, Tatto, The Martinez Brothers, Timo Maas, Visionquest, Willie Graff