DGTL Festival 2015

Sat 4th Apr 2015 to Sun 5th Apr 2015 Netherlands / Neveritaweg
DGTL Festival 2015

EVENT DETAILS

Already gearing up for its 3rd weekend of underground electronica and techno, DGTL Festival again claims its place at the head of the pack as Amsterdam’s electronic summer season gets underway once more.

2 days and 6 stages host a varied and creative electronic lineup that has already seen the likes of Pan-Pot, Jamie Jones, Agoria and Claptone light up the shadowy shipyards north of the city centre.

The Neveritaweg’s classic waterfront backdrop sets a shimmering tone for one of Amsterdam’s finest proponents of the sub-mainstream scene, as DGTL Festival’s mix of established international names and lesser-known DJs strides on with a hugely successful ADE event in its wake.

Line Up

SATURDAY 4 APRIL

Adriatique | Âme (DJ) | Andhim | Arjuna Schiks (live) | Art Department | Barnt | Boddika | Boris Brejcha | Boris Werner | Breach b2b Cinnaman | Chaiba | Cristoph | Culoe De Song | CW/A Live [Clockwork & Avatism] | Dale Howard | Danny Daze | David August (live) De Sluwe Vos | Dixon | DJ Koze | Dusky | Elias Mazian | Extrawelt (live) | Finnebassen | Florinsz Janvier | Friend Within | Gardens Of God | George Fitzgerald | Happa | Hot Since 82 | Ian Pooley | Illesnoise | Jamie Jones | John Talabot b2b Job Jobse | Joris Delacroix | Kölsch (DJ) | Locked Groove | Maceo Plex | Makam | Malawi | Malbetrieb | Mano Le Tough | Mees Dierdorp | Michael Mayer b2b Roman Flügel | Midas 104 | Mind Against | Miss Melera | Motor City Drum Ensemble | Move D | Noir | Oliver Koletzki b2b Niko | Schwind (live) | Oliver Schories | Pachanga Boys | Pantha Du Prince (live) | Patrice Baumel | Presk | Prunk | Raw Disctrict | Recondite (live) | Rone (live) | Sandeep | Satori (live) | Scuba | Shall Ocin | Sidney Charles | Steve Rachmad | Ten Walls (live) | The Drifter

SUNDAY 5 APRIL

Âme (DJ) | Barnt | Chaiba | Critoph | Culoe De Song | Dale Howard | De Sluwe Vos | Dixon | DJ Koze | Extrawelt (Live) | Florinsz Janvier | Happa | Ian Pooley | Illesnoise | John Talabot B2B Job Jobse | Joris Delacroix | Malawi | Michael Mayer B2B Roman Flügel | Midas 104 (Live) | Mind Against | Miss Malera | Motor City Drum Ensemble | Moved | Noir | Oliver Koletzki & Niki Schwind (Live) | Oliver Schories (Live) | Pantha Du Prince (Live) | Pantrice Bäumel | Prunk | Recondite (Live) | Rone | Scuba | Sidney Charles | Ten Walls (Live) | Tom Trago | Tsepo | Weval (live) | Worakls (live)

Video

Tickets & Packages



BUY TICKETS PACKAGE DEALS SEARCH SKYSCANNER SEARCH ACCOMODATION MORE INFO TERMS & CONDITIONS

Event Map

Loading Map....

Search Hotels

Destination
Check-in date
Check-out date

TAGS

Adriatique, Âme, Andhim, Arjuna Schiks, Art Department, Avatism, Barnt, Boddika, Boris Brejcha, Boris Werner, Breach, Chaiba, Cinnaman, Clockwork, Cristoph, Critoph, Culoe De Song, CW/A Live, Dale Howard, Danny Daze, David August, De Sluwe Vos, Dixon, DJ Koze, Dusky, Elias Mazian, Extrawelt, Finnebassen, Florinsz Janvier, Friend Within, Gardens Of God, George Fitzgerald, Happa, Hot Since 82, Ian Pooley, Illesnoise, Jamie Jones, Job Jobse, John Talabot, Joris Delacroix, Kölsch, Locked Groove, Maceo Plex, Makam, Malawi, Malbetrieb, Mano Le Tough, Mees Dierdorp, Michael Mayer, Midas 104, Mind Against, Miss Malera, Miss Melera, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Move D, Moved, Niki Schwind, Niko, Noir, Oliver Koletzki, Oliver Schories, Pachanga Boys, Pantha du Prince, Pantrice Bäumel, Patrice Bäumel, Presk, Prunk, Raw Disctrict, Recondite, Roman Flugel, Rone, Sandeep, Satori, Schwind, Scuba, Shall Ocin, Sidney Charles, Steve Rachmad, Ten Walls, The Drifter, Tom Trago, Tsepo, Weval, Worakls