Flying Circus

Fri 20th Sep 2013 Spain / Sankeys Ibiza

EVENT DETAILS

Developed six years ago by Audiofly pair Luca Saporito and Anthony MiddeltonFlying Circus is now a tried and true party formula, dedicated to keeping these underground fun times a simple, friendly and quality affair. Flying Circus is a weekly residency on Fridays at Sankeys between the 12th of July and the 4th of October, with a one off party on the 28th of May, featuring Carl Craig, Audiofly, Lee Burridge, Martin Buttrich Live, Blond-ish and more.

Audiofly have really payed attention to some top quality bookings for this residency, you can expect something out of the ordinary on these nights. An excellent choice for the dedicated dance music heads who really know their onions, or a great introduction to the alternate worlds that techno and house can explore, with a mix of DJ and live sets across Sankeys’ Basement and Lab.

Parties

 
Flying Circus Opening Party
12 Jul from 23:59

Basement & LAB
Carl Craig
Audiofly
dOP (Live)
SIS (Live)
Dance Spirit (Live)
Arado
Spektrum – Hosted by French Kitchen
Rodrigez Jr.
Philip Bader
Sucré Salé
Iban Mendoza
Flying Circus
19 Jul from 23:59

Basement & LAB
Audiofly
Steve Bug
Amirali (Live)
Konrad Black
Geddes
Mario Faraone
Spektrum – Hosted by Cityfox Zurich
Lee Jones
Markus Lindner
Flying Circus
26 Jul from 23:59

Basement & LAB
Audiofly
Benoit & Sergio (Live)
Mathew Jonson (Live)
The Waves (Live – Maayan Nidam & Cesar Merveille)
Maher Daniel
Sascha Sonido
Spektrum – Hosted by Click Amsterdam
Remy
Wouter De Moor
Stefano Richetta
Flying Circus
02 Aug from 23:59

Basement & LAB
Audiofly
M.A.N.D.Y.
Lee Burridge
Martin Buttrich (Live)
Hot Since 82
Fabio Gianelli
Marco Faraone
Spektrum – Hosted by Maison d’Etre
Gel Abril
Ultrasone
Anthony Middleton
Flying Circus
09 Aug from 23:59

Basement
Audiofly
Tiefschwarz
Daniel Bortz
Konrad Black
Finnebassen
Special Case
Alex Dolby
Spektrum – Hosted by FACT Barcelona
DJ Herr
Andre Buljat
Dokser
Flying Circus
16 Aug from 23:59

Basement & LAB
Guy Gerber
Audiofly
Blond:ish
DJ Tennis
Tom Trago
Pole Folder
Miss Jools
Spetkrum – Hosted by Goa Rome
Silvie Loto
DJ Red
Flying Circus
23 Aug from 23:59

Basement & LAB
Audiofly
Lee Curtiss
Agoria
Maayan Nidam
Finnebassen
Ali Nasser
Marco Faraone
Spektrum – Hosted by Scissor and Thread
Frank & Tony
Bob Moses (Live)
Flying Circus
30 Aug from 23:59

Basement & LAB
dOP (Live)
Martin Buttrich (Live)
Hot Since 82
Luca Bacchetti
Avatism (Live)
Den Ishu
Ugur Yurt
Spektrum – Hosted by Fact Barcelona
DJ Herr
Javi Sampol
Jordi Angulo
Flying Circus
06 Sep from 23:59

Basement & LAB
Audiofly
Steve Bug
Robag Wruhme
Blond:ish
Finnebassen
Ultrasone
Marco Faraone
Spektrum – Hosted by Arma 17 Moscow
Abelle
Rayo
Andrey Zots
Piticu
Flying Circus
13 Sep from 23:59

Basement & LAB
Little Dragon (DJ Set)
Audiofly
Benoit & Sergio (Live)
DJ T
Avatism (Live)
Pole Folder
Spektrum – Hosted by Supernature
Droog
Robbie Akbal
Luca Saporito
Flying Circus
20 Sep from 23:59

Basement & LAB
Audiofly
Tiefschwarz
Amirali (Live)
Guillaume & The Coutu Dumonts (Live)
Tone Of Arc (Live)
Fabio Gianelli
Khaan
Spektrum – Hosted by NoFitState London
Geddes
Simon Baker
Luca Saporito
Flying Circus
27 Sep from 23:59

Basement & LAB
Audiofly
Carl Craig
Premiesku (Live)
Blond:ish
Droog
Tofke
Spektrum – Hosted by La Rocca Belgium
Joeri
Neon
Alec
Flying Circus Closing Party
04 Oct from 23:59

Basement & LAB
Audiofly
Lee Burridge
Lee Curtiss
Clarian
Acid Pauli
Hector
Special Guest TBA
Spektrum – Hosted by Labyrinth Productions
Arado
Alex Dolby
Tofke
BUY TICKETS SEARCH SKYSCANNER SEARCH ACCOMODATION MORE INFO TERMS & CONDITIONS

Event Map

Loading Map....

Search Hotels

Destination
Check-in date
Check-out date

TAGS

Abelle, Acid Pauli, Agoria, Alec, Alex Dolby, Ali Nasser, Amirali (Live), André Buljat, Andrey Zots, Anthony Middleton, Arado, Audiofly, Avatism (Live), Basement, Basement & LAB, Benoit & Sergio (Live), BLOND:ISH, Bob Moses (Live), Carl Craig, Clarian, Dance Spirit (Live), Daniel Bortz, Den Ishu, DJ Herr, DJ Red, Dj T, DJ Tennis, Dokser, dOP (Live), Droog, Fabio Gianelli, Finnebassen, Flying Circus, Flying Circus Closing Party, Flying Circus Opening Party, Frank & Tony, Geddes, Gel Abril, Guillaume & The Coutu Dumonts (Live), Guy Gerber, Hector, Hot Since 82, Iban Mendoza, Javi Sampol, Joeri, Jordi Angulo, Khaan, Konrad Black, Lee Burridge, Lee Curtiss, Lee Jones, Little Dragon (DJ Set), Luca Bacchetti, Luca Saporito, M.A.N.D.Y., Maayan Nidam, Maher Daniel, Marco Faraone, Mario Faraone, Markus Lindner, Martin Buttrich (Live), Mathew Jonson Live, Miss Jools, Neon, Philip Bader, Piticu, Pole Folder, Premiesku (Live), Rayo, Remy, Robag Wruhme, Robbie Akbal, Rodrigez Jr., Sascha Sonido, Silvie Loto, Simon Baker, SIS (Live), Special Case, Special Guest TBA, Spektrum - Hosted by Arma 17 Moscow, Spektrum - Hosted by Cityfox Zurich, Spektrum - Hosted by Click Amsterdam, Spektrum - Hosted by FACT Barcelona, Spektrum - Hosted by French Kitchen, Spektrum - Hosted by La Rocca Belgium, Spektrum - Hosted by Labyrinth Productions, Spektrum - Hosted by Maison d'Etre, Spektrum - Hosted by NoFitState London, Spektrum - Hosted by Scissor and Thread, Spektrum - Hosted by Supernature, Spetkrum - Hosted by Goa Rome, Stefano Richetta, Steve Bug, Sucré Salé, The Waves (Live - Maayan Nidam & Cesar Merveille), Tiefschwarz, Tofke, Tom Trago, Tone Of Arc (Live), Ugur yurt, Ultrasone, Wouter de Moor