Global Gathering 2012

Fri 27th Jul 2012 to Sat 28th Jul 2012 United Kingdom / Stratford Upon Avon

EVENT DETAILS

Global Gathering has established itself as a major UK dance festival since it began in 2001 and has won the crown for Best UK Festival for the last two years running in the DJ magazine awards and is now seen as the industry forerunner for worldwide electronic festivals. 80,000 festival goers descend on Long Marston Airfield over the last weekend in July to rock their socks off to every genre of electronic music including live acts, house, trance and techno.

Main Stage: Chase & Status | Friendly Fires | Maverick Sabre | DJ Fresh presents Fresh/Live | Japanese Popstars | Major Look | Pete Jordan | Jem Atkins | Tinie Tempah | Afro Jack | Labrinth | Micky Slim ft. Majestic

A State of Trance: Armin Van Buuren | Marcus Schulz | Aly & Fila | W & W | Jochen Miller | Ashley Walbridge

Metropolis and Digital Soundboy: Nero (LIVE) | Sub Focus | Benga ft. Youngman | Modestep | Flux Pavilion | Shy FX & Stamina | Friction & Linguistics | Doctor P | Borgore | Mista Jam | 16 Bit | Hype & IC3 | Loadstar ft. MC Texas | Citizens | B Traits | Northbase.

UKF Bass Culture: Skrillex | Knife Party | Zane Lowe | Jaguar Skills | Feed Me | Funtcase & Krafty MC | Alvin Risk & Konan Sound | plus… Special guest – Andy C: Alive

Rinse: Magnetic Man | Boy Better Know | Ft. Skepta | Ms Dynamite | Zinc & Tippa | P. Money | Emalkay | Marcus Nasty | Ft MC Rankling & Shantie | Plastician | Roska & Jamie George | N-Type | J:Kenzo & Royal T

Godskitchen: Above & Beyond | Gareth Emery | Ferry Corsten | John O’Callaghan | Cosmic Gate | Giuseppe Ottaviani | Simon Patterson | Mat Zo | Orjan Nilsen | Tydi | Ummet Ozcan | Indecent Kearnage | Jordan Suckley

Visionquest: Visionquest | Seth Troxler | Shaun Reeves | Lee Curtis | Ryan Crossory | Art Department | Nina Kravitz | Lewis Boardman

Electric: Annie Mac | Fake Blood | Jack Beats (DJ Set) | Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs | The Zombie Kids | Screendeath | Marc Spence | plus… Special guest – Steve Aoki

Hospitality: Netsky (Live) | High Contrast FT. Jessy Allen & Dynamite MC | Camo & Krooked (Live) | Danny Byrd | Roni Size (Full Cycle Retro Set) | London Elektricity | Spy | Cyantific | Brookes Brothers | Logistics & Nu:tone | Reso | TC | Fred V and Grafix | N3GUS

MCS/HOSTS: Stamina | Wrec | Lowqui | Risky | AD | Script | Youthstar

Global: Jamie Jones | Joris Voorn & Nic Fanciulli | Maceo Plex | Maya Jane Coles | Heidi | Rudimental | Cinderellaman | plus Special guest: Sasha

Tool Room Knights: Mark Knight | Funkagenda | Michael Woods | John Dahlback | Paul Thomas | Stefano Noferini | Manuel De La Mare | Mark Stone | plus… Special guest – Sander Van Doorn

More arenas and acts TBC

BUY TICKETS SEARCH SKYSCANNER SEARCH ACCOMODATION MORE INFO TERMS & CONDITIONS

Event Map

Loading Map....

Search Hotels

Destination
Check-in date
Check-out date

TAGS

16 Bit, Above & Beyond, AD, Afro Jack, Alvin Risk & Konan Sound, Aly & Fila, Andy C, Annie Mac, Armin Van Buuren, Art Department, Ashley Walbridge, B Traits, Benga ft. Youngman, Borgore, Boy Better Know, Brookes Brothers, Camo & Krooked, Chase & Status, Cinderellaman, Citizens!, Cosmic Gate, Cyantific, Danny Byrd, DJ Fresh presents Fresh/Live, Doctor P, Emalkay, Fake Blood, Feed Me, Ferry Corsten, Flux Pavilion, Fred V and Grafix, Friction & Linguistics, Friendly Fires, Ft MC Rankling & Shantie, Ft. Skepta, Funkagenda, Funtcase & Krafty MC, Gareth Emery, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Heidi, High Contrast FT. Jessy Allen & Dynamite MC, Hype & IC3, Indecent Kearnage, J:Kenzo & Royal T, Jack Beats, Jaguar Skills, Jamie Jones, Japanese Popstars, Jem Atkins, Jochen Miller, John Dahlback, John O'Callaghan, Jordan Suckley, Joris Voorn & Nic Fanciulli, Knife Party, Labrinth, Lee Curtis, Lewis Boardman, Loadstar ft. MC Texas, Logistics & Nu:tone, London Elektricity, Lowqui, Maceo Plex, Magnetic Man, Major Look, Manuel De La Mare, Marc Spence, Marcus Nasty, Marcus Schulz, Mark Knight, Mark Stone, Mat Zo, Maverick Sabre, Maya Jane Coles, Michael Woods, Micky Slim ft. Majestic, Mista Jam, Modestep, Ms Dynamite, N-Type, N3GUS, Nero, Netsky, Nina Kravitz, Northbase, Orjan Nilsen, P. Money, Paul Thomas, Pete Jordan, Plastician, plus... Special guest - Steve Aoki, Reso, Risky, Roni Size, Roska & Jamie George, Rudimental, Ryan Crossory, Sander Van Doorn, Sasha, Screendeath, Script, Seth Troxler, Shaun Reeves, Shy FX & Stamina, Simon Patterson, Skrillex, Spy, Stamina, Stefano Noferini, Sub Focus, TC, The Zombie Kids, Tinie Tempah, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Tydi, Ummet Ozcan, Visionquest, W & W, Wrec, Youthstar, Zane Lowe, Zinc & Tippa