Global Gathering 2013

Fri 26th Jul 2013 to Sat 27th Jul 2013 United Kingdom / United Kingdom

EVENT DETAILS

Global Gathering has established itself as a major UK dance festival since it began in 2001 and has won the crown for Best UK Festival in the DJ magazine awards and is now seen as the industry forerunner for worldwide electronic festivals. 80,000 festival goers descend on Long Marston Airfield over the last weekend in July to rock their socks off to every genre of electronic music including live acts, house, trance and techno.

Hot off the back of another successful summer the UK’s Best Dance Event, GlobalGathering, is set to return again in 2013!

Line up includes:

Main Stage

Example (Live) | Katy B (Live) | Annie Mac | Netsky (Live) | Modestep (Live) | Delilah (Live) | Etta Bond x Raf Riley

Main Stage

Plan B (Live), Disclosure (Live), Rudimental (Live), Major Look, Hucci

Paradise

Jamie Jones | Art Department | Damian Lazarus | Infinity Inc | Subb An | Richy Ahmed | Bicep | Mark Jenkyns

Global

Steve Aoki | Hardwell | Madeon | Porter Robinson | Arty | W&W | Mat Zo | Paul Thomas | Marc Spence | Gareth Emery

Digital

Seth Troxler | Solomun | Maceo Plex | Scuba (Live) | Heidi | Jesse Rose | Lewis Boardman | Special Guest: Sasha

Metropolis

Sub Focus (Live) | Jaguar Skills | Friction Plus Special Guests | David Rodigan | B Traits | DJ Hype & MC !C3 | Dismantle & Breakage | DJ EZ | Killsonik | Monsta | Pegboard Nerds | Northbase

UKF Bass Culture

DJ Fresh (Live) | Andy C & MC GQ | Benga | Flux Pavilion | Shy FX | Calyx & Teebee | Dimension | Subzee D | Special Guest: Zedd

Chibuku

2manydjs | Erol Alkan | Fake Blood | TEED | Redlight (Live) | Gorgon CIty | Ejeca | DGuru | Special Guest: Skream

Godskitchen

Dash Berlin | Markus Schulz | Aly & Fila | Simon Patterson | Tenishia | Tydi | John 00 Fleming | Jordan Suckley | Jorn Van Deynhoven | Heatbeat | Andrew Reyal | Mark Eteson | Special Guest: Infected Mushroom presents Funkgusamongus

Godskitchen

Ferry Corsten | John O’Callaghan | Orjan Nilsen | Cosmic Gate | Richard Durand | Andy Moor b2b Lange | Omnia | Steve Arnold | Special Guest: Paul Oakenfold

1Xtra

Rita Ora (Live) | Wiley Live Plus Special Guests Roll Deep | Dot Rotten | Matrix & Futurebound | Mistajam | K Koke (Live) | DEVolution

Carl Cox & Friends

Carl Cox | Cassy | Chris Liebing | John Digweed | Jon Rundell | Just Be | Bushwacka! | Nina Kraviz | Yousef

Hospitality

Netsky (DJ Set) | High Contrast | Danny Byrd | London Elektricity | Camo & Krooked | LTJ Bukem b2b Fabio | S.P.Y | Wilkinson | Nu:Logic | Fred V & Grafix | TC | Metrik | MC Wrec | MC Dynamite | MC Lowqui | MC Youthstar | MC Texas | MC Carasel

House

Nicky Romero | Bingo Players | Danny Howard | Michael Woods | Micky Slim ft Majestic | G Master Funk | Special Guest: Sander van Doorn

Plus more arenas and acts TBA

BUY TICKETS SEARCH SKYSCANNER SEARCH ACCOMODATION MORE INFO TERMS & CONDITIONS

Event Map

Loading Map....

Search Hotels

Destination
Check-in date
Check-out date

TAGS

2manydjs, Aly & Fila, Andrew Reyal, Andy C, Andy Moor b2b Lange, Annie Mac, Art Department, Arty, B Traits, Benga, Bicep, Bingo Players, Bushwacka!, Calyx & Teebee, Camo & Krooked, Carl Cox, Cassy, Chris Liebing, Cosmic Gate, Damian Lazarus, Danny Byrd, Danny Howard, Dash Berlin, David Rodigan, Delilah, DEVolution, DGuru, Dimension, Disclosure, Dismantle & Breakage, DJ Ez, DJ Fresh, DJ Hype & MC !C3, Dot Rotten, Ejeca, Erol Alkan, Etta Bond x Raf Riley, Example, Fake Blood, Ferry Corsten, Flux Pavilion, Fred V & Grafix, Friction Plus Special Guests, G Master Funk, Gareth Emery, Gorgon City, Hardwell, Heatbeat, Heidi, High Contrast, Hucci, Infected Mushroom presents Funkgusamongus, Infinity Inc, Jaguar Skills, Jamie Jones, Jesse Rose, John 00 Fleming, John Digweed, John O'Callaghan, Jon Rundell, Jordan Suckley, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Just Be, K Koke, Katy B, Killsonik, Lewis Boardman, London Elektricity, LTJ Bukem b2b Fabio, Maceo Plex, Madeon, Major Look, Marc Spence, Mark Eteson, Mark Jenkyns, Markus Schulz, Mat Zo, Matrix & Futurebound, MC Carasel, MC Dynamite, MC GQ, MC Lowqui, MC Texas, MC Wrec, MC Youthstar, Metrik, Michael Woods, Micky Slim ft. Majestic, MistaJam, Modestep, Monsta, Netsky, Nicky Romero, Nina Kraviz, Northbase, Nu:logic, Omnia, Orjan Nilsen, Paul Oakenfold, Paul Thomas, Pegboard Nerds, Plan B (Live), Porter Robinson, Redlight, Richard Durand, Richy Ahmed, Rita Ora, Rudimental, S.P.Y, Sander Van Doorn, Sasha, Scuba, Seth Troxler, Shy Fx, Simon Patterson, Skream, Solomun, Steve Aoki, Steve Arnold, Sub Focus, Subb An, Subzee D, TC, TEED, Tenishia, Tydi, W&W, Wiley Live Plus Special Guests Roll Deep, Wilkinson, Yousef, Zedd