Tomorrowland 2012

Fri 27th Jul 2012 to Sun 29th Jul 2012 Belgium / Belgium

EVENT DETAILS

SOLD OUT!!

The following Tomorrowland generated over the last few years has been tremendous. The 3 day festival in the Netherlands has not only recently been given the prestigious International Dance Music Award for 2012 but is already a complete sell out with all tickets 180,000 being snapped up immediately after going on sale on Saturday 7th April. Fantastic line up and perhaps of equal importantance is the awe inspiring promo video!

Line up includes:

Friday

Mainstage: Avicii | Fatboy Slim | Bloody Beetroots Dj set | Calvin Harris | Alesso | Thomas Gold | Cazzette | Qulinez | Rebecca & Fiona | MC Stretch

Carl Cox & Friends: Carl Cox | John Digweed | Marco Carola | UMEK | Cristian Varela vs Marco Bailey | Yousef | Jon Rundell | Nicole Moudaber | MC Gunner

Café d’Anvers: Jamie Jones | Joris Voorn | Guy Gerber | Maceo Plex | Ultrasone | Hermanez | Massimo Girardi | Prinz | Phil Monday

Area 4: Steve Aoki

Above & Beyond Group Therapy stage: Above & Beyond | Gabriel & Dresden | Mat Zo | Jaytech | Super8 & Tab | Norin & rad | Boom Jinx | Nitrous Oxide

Kne’Deep: DJ Rush | Marco Remus | Fatima Hajji | Huma Noyd (live) | Dejan Milicevic | J. Fernandes

B2B: Skazi | Electric Universe | Yahel | John 00 Fleming | Firaga | Talamasca | Norion | Synsun

We Play House Recordings: Martyn | Solomun | Âme (live) | WAX | Deetron | San Soda (live) | Red D feat. Lady Linn, Gustaph & Saxman

Q-dance: Brennan Heart | Zany | The Prophet | Mark with a K | The Pitcher | DJ Ghost | Demoniak | Davoodi vs Bestien | Dr. Phunk | Gave | Mc Chucky

Saturday

Mainstage: Swedish House Mafia| Skrillex | Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike | Martin Solveig Chuckie | Hardwell | NERVOEC Twins | Wolfpack | MC Stretch

Area 2: Ferry Corsten | Porter Robinson

Cocoon Heroes: Sven Väth | Extrawelt | Seth Troxler | André Galluzzi | Daniel Stefanik & Sascha Dive | Smos | Joachim vs BP

Kozzmozz: Jeff Mills | The Advent (live) | Luke Slater presents Planetary Assault Systems (live) | Ben Klock | Terence Fixmer (live) | Cari Lekebusch | Kr!z | Spacid

Area 6: Laidback Luke | Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Star Warz presents “Shogun Audio”: Friction ft. MC Linguistics | Pendulum (dj set) ft MC Verse | Goldie | Icicle b2b Rockwell | The Prototypes | Alix Perez b2b Spectrasoul | One87 & Hookerz ft. MC Mush | Foxy Lady & MC Elvee | Etnik & Fuzz | Wontime b2B D Convict | Athys & Duster | Speedwagon & Stykz | Cedex & Higher Underground | SP:MC | MC Mantmast | DMC | MC V

Area 8: Bingo Players | Michael Calfan | Felguk

Ketaloco: Deltano | The Jelly Bellies | Gregor Tresher | don Santos | Dj T | Caspar | David August | Don Cabron

Q-dance: Headhunterz | Noisecontrollers | Zatox | Wildstylez | Korsakoff | T’N’T aka Technoboy & Tuneboy | Ran-D | Code Black | The Activator | Lee Mac | MC DV8

Parquet Recordings: Dave Seaman | Rodriguez Jr. | Solee | Olivier Schories | Boss Axis | Takt Tick | Hauk n Baum

Sunday

Mainstage: David Guetta | Steve Aoki | Afrojack | Nicky Romero

Dave Clarke Presents: Dave Clarke | Chris Liebing | Green Velvet | Derrick May | Miss Kittin | Joseph Capriati | Pierre | MC Gunner

Ovum Recordings: Josh Wink | Derrick Carter  |  DJ Sneak  | Mark Farina | Steve Bug | Shlomi Aber | Bartholomeo | Patrick Schmidt | Tofke vs Ugur yurt

Area 4: Fake Blood

Richie Hawtin presents ENTER: Richie Hawtin | Loco Dice | Dubfire | Paco Osuna | tINI | Hector

Area 6: Dirty South | Roger Sanchez | Sander van Doorn | Tommy Trash

Trance Addict: Gareth Emery | John O’Callaghan vs Orjan Nilsen | Andy Moor | W&W | Sean Tyas | Tritonal | Tenishia | Myon & Shane 54 | Ben Nicky | Leon Bolier

Area 8: Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike | Gregori Klosman

Daily Dubstep invites Wheel & Deal: N-Type b2b Walsh | Hatcha | Dismantle | MistaJam | Plastician | NGA Sound | Brownz b2b Requake ft. Mc Justiz | Artroniks | After 12 crew | The Offenders | Primate | E-Vi | SP:MC | Mc Sgt Pokes | MC Crazy D

Q-dance: Coone | D-Block & S-te-Fan | Angerfist | Psyko Punkz | B-FrontIsaac | Da Tweekaz | Hard Driver | Sound Freakerz | Dr. Rude | MC Villain

Coincidence: Tom Dazing | Rebekah | Jeroen Search | Cesare vs Disorder | PsyTox & Kenny Raw | Anoesjka | Deejames | Niobeat

Woodstrasse: Marcus Meinhardt | Cue V vs Laurenzinho | Kollektiv Turmstrasse | Matthias Meyer | Cue V vs Laurenzinho | Curtis Zeki

BUY TICKETS SEARCH SKYSCANNER SEARCH ACCOMODATION MORE INFO TERMS & CONDITIONS

Event Map

Loading Map....

Search Hotels

Destination
Check-in date
Check-out date

TAGS

Above & Beyond, Afrojack, After 12 crew, Alesso, Alix Perez, Alix Perez b2b Spectrasoul, Âme, André Galluzzi, Andy Moor, Angerfist, Anoesjka, Artroniks, Athys, Athys & Duster, AVICII, B-FrontIsaac, Bartholomeo, Ben Klock, Ben Nicky, Bestien, Bingo Players, Boom Jinx, Boss Axis, Brennan Heart, Brownz, Brownz b2b Requake ft. Mc Justiz, Calvin Harris, Cari Lekebusch, Carl Cox, Caspar, Cazzette, Cedex, Cedex & Higher Underground, Cesare vs Disorder, Chris Liebing, Code Black, Coone, Cristian Varela, Cristian Varela vs Marco Bailey, Cue V vs Laurenzinho, Curtis Zeki, D Convict, D-Block & S-te-Fan, Da Tweekaz, Daniel Stefanik, Daniel Stefanik & Sascha Dive, Dave Clarke, Dave Seama, David August, David Guetta, Davoodi, Davoodi vs Bestien, Deejames, Deetron, Dejan Milicevic, Deltano, Demoniak, Derrick Carter, Derrick May, Dimitri Vegas, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Dirty South, Dismantle, DJ Ghost, DJ Rush, DJ Sneak, Dj T, DMC, Don Cabron, don Santos, Dr. Phunk, Dr. Rude, Dubfire, Duster, E-Vi, Electric Universe, Etnik, Etnik & Fuzz, Extrawelt, Fake Blood, Fatboy Slim, Fatima Hajji, Felguk, Ferry Corsten, Firaga, Foxy Lady, Foxy Lady & MC Elvee, Friction, Friction ft. MC Linguistics, Fuzz, Gabriel & Dresden, Gareth Emery, Gave, Goldie, Green Velvet, Gregor Tresher, Gregori Klosman, Gustaph & Saxman, Guy Gerber, Hard Driver, Hardwell, Hatcha, Hauk n Baum, Headhunterz, Hector, Hermanez, Higher Underground, Hookerz, Huma Noyd, Icicle, Icicle b2b Rockwell, J. Fernandes, Jamie Jones, Jaytech, Jeff Mills, Jeroen Search, Joachim vs BP, John 00 Fleming, John Digweed, John O'Callaghan, John O'Callaghan vs Orjan Nilsen, Jon Rundell, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Josh Wink, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Korsakoff, Kr!z, Lady Linn, Laidback Luke, Lee Mac, Leon Bolier, Like Mike, Loco Dice, Luke Slater, Maceo Plex, Marco Bailey, Marco Carola, Marco Remus, Marcus Meinhardt, Mark Farina, Mark with a K, Martin Solveig Chuckie, Martyn, Massimo Girardi, Mat Zo, Matthias Meyer, Mc Chucky, MC Crazy D, MC DV8, MC Elvee, MC Gunner, MC Justiz, MC Linguistics, MC Mantmast, MC Mush, Mc Sgt Pokes, MC Stretch, MC V, MC Verse, MC Villain, Michael Calfan, Miss Kittin, MistaJam, Myon, Myon & Shane 54, N-Type, N-Type b2b Walsh, Nervoec Twins, NGA Sound, Nicky Romero, Nicole Moudaber, Niobeat, Nitrous Oxide, Noisecontrollers, Norin & rad, Norion, Olivier Schories, One87, One87 & Hookerz ft. MC Mush, Orjan Nilsen, Paco Osuna, Patrick Schmidt, Pendulum, Pendulum (dj set) ft MC Verse, Phil Monday, Pierre, Planetary Assault Systems, Plastician, Porter Robinson, Primate, Prinz, Psyko Punkz, PsyTox & Kenny Raw, Qulinez, Ran-D, Rebecca & Fiona, Rebekah, Red D, Red D feat. Lady Linn, Requake, Richie Hawtin, Rockwell, Rodriguez Jr., Roger Sanchez, Ryan Marciano, San Soda, Sander Van Doorn, Sascha Dive, Sean Tyas, Seth Troxler, Shane 54, Shlomi Aber, Skazi, Skrillex, Smos, Solee, Solomun, Sound Freakerz, SP:MC, Spacid, Spectrasoul, Speedwagon, Speedwagon & Stykz, Steve Aoki, Steve Bug, Stykz, Sunnery James, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Super8 & Tab, Sven Väth, Swedish House Mafia, Synsun, T'N'T, T'N'T aka Technoboy & Tuneboy, Takt Tick, Talamasca, Technoboy, Tenishia, Terence Fixmer, The Activator, The Advent, The Jelly Bellies, The Offenders, The Pitcher, The Prophet, The Prototypes, Thomas Gold, tINI, Tofke, Tofke vs Ugur yurt, Tom Dazing, Tommy Trash, Tritonal, Tuneboy, Ugur yurt, Ultrasone, Umek, W&W, Walsh, WAX, Wildstylez, Wolfpack, Wontime, Wontime b2B D Convict, Yahel, Yousef, Zany, Zatox