We Are FSTVL 2015

Sat 30th May 2015 to Sun 31st May 2015 United Kingdom / Damyn’s Hall Aerodrome
love ur music

EVENT DETAILS

Swooping down into east London for the third time, We Are FSTVL’s neon brand of dance festival is fast becoming one of the most popular of its kind in the UK.

We Are FSTVL’s sell-out debut in 2013 propelled them headlong into a second edition, doubling its size and and drawing a stellar cast of dance heavyweights for two days and nights. Sven Väth came back for another 10 rounds, and the likes of Richie Hawtin and Fatboy Slim followed him right over the ropes. That’s a hell of a way to cement a new festival’s reputation, and a signal that things are not going to slow up any time soon.

The Airfield of Dreams will be the setting once again, and beyond that, we’re waiting to see just how rapid an expansion they’ve got in their sights for 2015. Based on the last two years, though, we know it’s gonna be special.

Line Up

SATURDAY 30 MAY

WE ARE FSTVL MAIN STAGE: Carl Cox | Gorgon City | Hot Since 82 | Monki | Nic Fanciulli | Secondcity | Seth Troxler | Solomun

WHAT HANNAH WANTS: BIG TOP BASS: Hannah Wants | Cyril Hahn | Redlight | Friend Within | Gotsome | Kidnip Kid | My Nu Leng | Oneman | T.Williams | Waze & Odyssey

TOOLROOM LIVE: VIP VILLAGE: Mark Knight | Doesm | Purple Disco Machine | Shiba San | Tube & Berger | Wanklemut | Weiss | *Special Guests* Dennis Ferrer | Tensnake | *Residents* Mark Storie | Pete Griffiths

USED + ABUSED: TECHNO WAREHOUSE: Loco Dice | Adam Beyer | Art Department | Enzo Siragusa | Recondite (live) | Tale Of Us | Yaya

DEFECTED IN THE HOUSE: VERY BIG TOP: Masters At Work | Andrea Oliva | Cristoph | Noir | Oliver Dollar | Sam Divine | Simon Dunmore | Sonny Fodera

CLOCKWORK ORANGE: Tall Paul | Brandon Block b2b Alex P | Trevor Fung | Andy Manston | Tristan Ingram | Danny Clockwork b2b Keith Mac | 2 Good Souls | Tony Grimley


SUNDAY 31 MAY

WE ARE FSTVL MAIN STAGE: Steve Angello | Knife Party | Amine Edge & Dance | Heidi | Oliver Heldens | One Bit | Route 94 | The Martinez Brothers

HOSPITALITY: BIG TOP BASS: Camo & Krooked | DJ EZ | Ether Wood | MJ Cole | Fred V & Grafix | Toyboy & Robin | Spy | Metrik | Logistics b2b Nu:Tone | Lynx | Krakota | Dynamite | Wrec | Lowqui

MK AREA 10: VIP VILLAGE: MK | Andhim | Anabel Englund | Ben Pearce | Beckwith | Dantiez Saunderson | DJ S.K.T | Disciples | Dusky | Huxley b2b J Phlip | Kant | Kevin Saunderson | Lee Foss | Pleasure State (live) (Anabel Englund, Lee Foss, Marc Kinchen) | Shadow Child

COCOON: TECHNO WAREHOUSE: Sven Väth | AME | Dixon | Ilario Alicante | Popof | Ricardo Villalobos | Ten Walls LIVE

PARADISE: VERY BIG TOP: Jamie Jones | Marco Carola | Jackmaster | Mark Jenkyns | Patrick Topping | Richy Ahmed | Russ Yallop | Steve Lawler | Waff

PARAVANA PROJECT: Max Chapman | Panda | Senzala | Headspace | Anthony Lowther | Ollie Mundy | Melvo Baptiste | Russ Jay | Jnr Windross | Secondself | Shane Macauley | Jedd Barry

Video

Tickets & Packages


BUY TICKETS PACKAGE DEALS SEARCH SKYSCANNER SEARCH ACCOMODATION MORE INFO TERMS & CONDITIONS

Event Map

Loading Map....

Search Hotels

Destination
Check-in date
Check-out date

TAGS

2 Good Souls, Adam Beyer, Alex P, Âme, Amine Edge & Dance, Anabel Englund, Andhim, Andrea Oliva, Andy Manston, Anthony Lowther, Art Department, Beckwith, Ben Pearce, Brandon Block, Camo & Krooked, Carl Cox, Cristoph, Cyril Hahn, Danny Clockwork, Dantiez Saunderson, Dennis Ferrer, Disciples, Dixon, DJ Ez, DJ. S.K.T, Doesm, Dusky, Dynamite, Enzo Siragusa, Ether Wood, Fred V & Grafix, Friend Within, Gorgon City, Gotsome, Hannah Wants, Headspace, Heidi, Hot Since 82, Huxley, Huxley b2b J Phlip, Ilario Alicante, J.Phlip, Jackmaster, Jamie Jones, Jedd Barry, Jnr Windross, Kant, Keith Mac, Kevin Saunderson, Kidnip Kid, Knife Party, Krakota, Lee Foss, Loco Dice, Logistics, Lowqui, Lynx, Marc Kinchen, Marco Carola, Mark Jenkyns, Mark Knight, Mark Storie, Masters At Work, Max Chapman, Melvo Baptiste, Metrik, MJ Cole, MK, Monki, My Nu Leng, Nic Fanciulli, Noir, Nu:Tone, Oliver Dollar, Oliver Heldens, Ollie Mundy, One Bit, Oneman, Panda, Patrick Topping, Pete Griffiths, Pleasure State, Popof, Purple Disco Machine, Recondite, Redlight, Ricardo Villalobos, Richy Ahmed, Route 94, Russ Jay, Russ Yallop, Sam Divine, Secondcity, Secondself, Senzala, Seth Troxler, Shadow Child, Shane Macauley, Shiba San, Simon Dunmore, Solomun, Sonny Fodera, Spy, Steve Angello, Steve Lawler, Sven Väth, T.Williams, Tale Of Us, Tall Paul, Ten Walls, Tensnake, The Martinez Brothers, Tony Grimley, Toyboy & Robin, Trevor Fung, Tristan Ingram, Tube & Berger, Waff, Wanklemut, Waze & Odyssey, Weiss, Wrec, Yaya