Field Day Announce Second Wave of Artists

Posted on Thursday, 21st January, 2016 at 11:46 pm

Field Day 2016

Second Wave Of Artists Confirmed For Field Day Saturday 11th June & Sunday 12th June 2016, Victoria Park, E3 London

+++

New Acts Confirmed:

Field Day Saturday 11th June

Bicep – Live / Frisco / Gillbanks / Girl Band / Gold Panda / Jackmaster b2b Gerd Janson / Kelela / Little Simz / Mabel / Metz / Nao / Novelist / Plastician / Sleaford Mods / Slimzee / Tale Of Us / The Black Madonna / Wooden Wisdom & DJ Fitz / Yeasayer

Field Day Sunday 12th June

Blossoms / Cass McCombs / Daphni / Formation / Mbongwana Star / Moon Duo / Parquet Courts / Tangerines / Tourist / The Brian Jonestown Massacre

All Previously Announced Acts:

Field Day Saturday 11th June

Ata Kak / Avalon Emerson / Dean Blunt / Deerhunter / DJ Koze / Dusky / Floating Points – Live / Four Tet / Holly Herndon – Live / KiNK – Live / Meilyr Jones / Motor City Drum Ensemble / Mount Kimbie DJ Set / Mura Masa / Orchestra Baobab / Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band / Red Axes – Live / Roman Flügel / Skepta / SOAK / Special Request / Wild Nothing / Yorkston Thorne Khan / Youth Lagoon

Field Day Sunday 12th June

PJ Harvey / Beach House / Ben Watt Band feat. Bernard Butler / Declan McKenna / GOAT / John Grant / Junior Boys / Molly Nilsson / Optimo / Thurston Moore Band

FULL FIELD DAY LINE-UP: 

Field Day Saturday 11th June

Ata Kak / Avalon Emerson / Bicep – Live / Cass McCombs / Dean Blunt / Deerhunter  / DJ Koze / Dusky / Floating Points – Live  /  Four Tet  / Frisco / Gillbanks / Girl Band / Gold Panda / Holly Herndon – Live  / Jackmaster b2b Gerd Janson / Kelela / KiNK – Live / Little Simz / Mabel / Meilyr Jones  Metz /  Motor City Drum Ensemble / Mount Kimbie DJ Set / Mura Masa  / Nao / Novelist / Orchestra Baobab / Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band  / Plastician / Red Axes – Live / Roman Flügel / Sleaford Mods / Slimzee / Skepta / SOAK / Special Request / Tale Of Us / The Black Madonna / Wild Nothing / Wooden Wisdom & DJ Fitz / Yorkston Thorne Khan / Yeasayer  / Youth Lagoon

Field Day Sunday 12th June

PJ Harvey / Blossoms / Beach House / Ben Watt Band feat. Bernard Butler / Cass McCombs / Daphni / Declan McKenna / Formation / GOAT / Mbongwana Star / Molly Nilsson / Moon Duo / Optimo / John Grant / Junior Boys / Parquet Courts / Tangerines / The Brian Jonestown Massacre / Thurston Moore Band / Tourist

Tickets & Packages